Events Scheduled Today 7/7/2015
Jump to: 
          print list   RSS Feed

 

Start

End

Event Title

Room

Building

7:00 am 5:00 pm Freshman Orientation Pavilion Meeting Rooms-All Pavilion
7:00 am 5:00 pm Freshman Orientation The Pavilion Lobby Pavilion
7:00 am 12:00 am MLA Admin Office Not Available Not Available
7:00 am 6:00 pm RJFS SC224; J' Lee's Student Center
7:00 am 12:30 pm EOF C114 Lab C114; Lab CONTROLLED MAC C Building
7:30 am 9:15 am Explorers Before Care Laurel Hall Roadrunner Courts Student Housing
7:30 am 8:45 am Explorers Before Care Linden Lounge 1st Floor Student Housing
7:30 am 5:15 pm Testing Instruction/Waiting Room Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 002 Student Housing
7:45 am 9:00 am NEH Breakfast SC158; Conference Room Student Center
8:00 am 11:00 pm EOF Lounges Pine Lounge Left 2nd Fl. Student Housing
8:00 am 11:00 pm EOF Lounges Pine Lounge Right 2nd Fl. Student Housing
8:00 am 11:00 pm EOF Lounges Pine Lounge Right 3rd. Fl. Student Housing
8:00 am 11:00 pm EOF Lounges Pine Lounge Left 3rd. Fl. Student Housing
8:00 am 10:00 am CRWT,102,1 E212, Classroom E Building
8:00 am 12:00 am CAAFYE Summer Office D215; Classroom D Building
8:00 am 10:00 am BASIC MATH,MATH,13,1 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 6 Ramapo College Grounds
8:00 am 10:00 am CRITICAL READING AND WRITING I,CRWT,101, Temp Classroom Trailer Room 4 Ramapo College Grounds
8:00 am 10:00 am CRITICAL READING & WRITING II,CRWT,102,3 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 1 Ramapo College Grounds
8:00 am 6:00 pm Upward Bound Lab ASB426;classroom/lab Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 10:00 am PERSP OF BUSINESS & SOCIETY,BADM,115,1 ASB523; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 10:00 am TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS,MATH,22,1 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 5 Ramapo College Grounds
8:00 am 11:00 am Teknique Volleyball Camp Pavilion Volleyball Courts Pavilion
8:00 am 9:00 pm Adidas Tennis Camp All Tennis Courts Sports Field
8:00 am 8:00 pm Cosmos Soccer Camp Practice Field Sports Field
8:00 am 8:00 pm Cosmos Soccer Camp Soccer Field 1 Sports Field
8:00 am 8:00 pm Cosmos Soccer Camp Stadium Field Sports Field
8:00 am 12:00 am E&C Summer Office C110; Classroom C Building
8:30 am 3:30 pm Chuck McBreen Basketball Camp Main Arena Bradley Center
9:00 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound G333; Lab G Building
9:00 am 11:00 am Explorers Science Meets Art Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 004 Student Housing
9:00 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound Greenhouse Classroom Greenhouse
9:00 am 11:00 am Explorers Robotics Rumble Laurel Lab Rm 001 - Open Lab Student Housing
9:00 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound G426; Classroom G Building
9:00 am 11:00 am Explorers Robotics Rumble Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 006 Student Housing
9:00 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound G334; Microbiology Lab G Building
9:00 am 12:15 pm IBUS,203,20 ASB323;classroom Anisfield School of Business
9:00 am 4:00 pm Game Design for Teens C111; Lab CONTROLLED-MAC C Building
9:00 am 12:00 pm RJFS Teens Pine Lounge 1st Fl. Student Housing
9:25 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound A223; Classroom A Building
9:25 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound A225; Classroom A Building
9:25 am 11:10 am Upward Bound A221; Classroom A Building
9:25 am 11:10 am Upward Bound B118; Computer Lab-PC B Building
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation E112; Open Laboratory E Building
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation H129; Auditorium H Building
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation B127 AIS Lab CONTROLLED-PC B Building
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation B228; Lab B Building
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation ASB321;classroom Anisfield School of Business
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation ASB220;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation E217; Laboratory-PC E Building
9:30 am 12:30 pm Freshman Orientation ASB219;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
10:00 am 11:00 am RJFS Games Pine Lounge Right 5th Fl. Student Housing
10:00 am 11:00 am RJFS Yoga Spiritual Cntr Peace Pavilion Salameno Spiritual Center
10:00 am 12:00 pm RJFS Art Pine Lounge Left 4th. Fl. Student Housing
10:00 am 12:00 pm RJFS Rec North Field Sports Field
10:15 am 12:15 pm FOUND OF CRITICAL RDNG&WRT,CRWT,80,1 ASB322;classroom Anisfield School of Business
10:15 am 12:15 pm BADM,115,2 ASB523; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
10:15 am 12:15 pm CRITICAL READING AND WRITING I,CRWT,101, ASB332;classroom Anisfield School of Business
10:15 am 12:15 pm FOUND OF CRITICAL WRITING,CRWT,90,1 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 1 Ramapo College Grounds
10:15 am 12:15 pm CRITICAL READING & WRITING II,CRWT,102,2 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 4 Ramapo College Grounds
10:15 am 12:15 pm CRITICAL READING AND WRITING I,CRWT,101, Temp Classroom Trailer Room 5 Ramapo College Grounds
10:15 am 12:15 pm TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS,MATH,22,2 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 6 Ramapo College Grounds
10:15 am 12:15 pm SOSC,101,1 B227; Classroom B Building
11:00 am 11:45 am Rainsite Paterson Schools Lunch A108; Seminar Room A Building
11:00 am 11:45 am Rainsite Paterson Schools Lunch A106; Classroom A Building
11:00 am 11:45 am Paterson Schools Lunch Mansion Grove Ramapo College Campus
11:00 am 12:00 pm RJFS Science Pine Lounge Left 5th Fl. Student Housing
11:00 am 12:30 pm Open Swim/CIPL Explorers Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
11:00 am 2:00 pm Rain Site Freshman Orientation Club Fair SC156 & SC157 Student Center
11:00 am 4:00 pm Freshman Orientation SC219; Friends Hall Student Center
11:00 am 11:50 am Explorers Recreation Linden Lounge 1st Floor Student Housing
11:00 am 11:45 am Rainsite Paterson Schools Lunch A105; Classroom A Building
11:00 am 12:00 pm Explorers Recreation Laurel Hall Roadrunner Courts Student Housing
11:00 am 11:45 am Rainsite Paterson Schools Lunch A107; Classroom A Building
11:00 am 7:00 pm Camp Rain Site Auxiliary Gym Bradley Center
11:00 am 12:15 pm Training A103; Classroom A Building
11:15 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound A221; Classroom A Building
11:15 am 1:00 pm Upward Bound Remedial Math ASB522; Seminar Room Anisfield School of Business
11:45 am 1:15 pm Cosmos Soccer Movie Laurel Hall Screening Room Student Housing
12:00 pm 3:00 pm RJFS Computer Lab ASB007 & 008 Combined Anisfield School of Business
12:00 pm 4:00 pm Freshman Orientation ASB136;classroom Anisfield School of Business
12:00 pm 4:00 pm Freshman Orientation ASB135;classroom Anisfield School of Business
12:30 pm 1:30 pm Adidas Tennis Swim time Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
12:30 pm 1:30 pm Adidas Recreation Inserra Family Game Room Bradley Center
12:30 pm 3:30 pm Freshman Orientation C114; Lab CONTROLLED MAC C Building
12:30 pm 3:30 pm Freshman Orientation Archway-Courtyard Ramapo College Campus
12:30 pm 3:30 pm EOF Lab during FYO ASB321;classroom Anisfield School of Business
1:00 pm 2:50 pm Explorers CSI Laurel Lab Rm 001 - Open Lab Student Housing
1:00 pm 3:00 pm Explorers CSI Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 006 Student Housing
1:00 pm 2:00 pm RJFS Games Pine Lounge Right 5th Fl. Student Housing
1:00 pm 2:00 pm RJFS Teens Pine Lounge 1st Fl. Student Housing
1:00 pm 3:00 pm Explorers Aerospace Engineering Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 004 Student Housing
1:00 pm 3:00 pm RJFS Rec North Field Sports Field
1:15 pm 4:30 pm EOF SUMMER SEMINAR,LRNG,10,1 ASB323;classroom Anisfield School of Business
1:15 pm 4:30 pm EOF SUMMER SEMINAR,LRNG,10,3 B226; Classroom B Building
1:15 pm 4:30 pm EOF SUMMER SEMINAR,LRNG,10,2 B225; Classroom B Building
1:30 pm 2:00 pm Admissions Tours Inserra Family Game Room Bradley Center
1:50 pm 3:30 pm Upward Bound B118; Computer Lab-PC B Building
1:50 pm 3:35 pm Upward Bound Lab ASB219;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
2:00 pm 3:00 pm RJFS Swim Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
2:00 pm 4:00 pm Freshman Orientation ASB226;classroom Anisfield School of Business
2:00 pm 4:00 pm Freshman Orientation ASB225;classroom Anisfield School of Business
2:00 pm 4:00 pm Freshman Orientation ASB221;classroom Anisfield School of Business
3:00 pm 6:00 pm Explorers After Care Laurel Hall Roadrunner Courts Student Housing
3:00 pm 6:00 pm Explorers After Care Linden Lounge 1st Floor Student Housing
3:30 pm 4:30 pm Cosmos Soccer Swim Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
3:30 pm 5:30 pm NCLEX Tutoring B118; Computer Lab-PC B Building
3:30 pm 10:00 pm EOF C114 Lab C114; Lab CONTROLLED MAC C Building
3:40 pm 4:30 pm Upward Bound A223; Classroom A Building
3:40 pm 4:30 pm Upward Bound A225; Classroom A Building
3:40 pm 4:30 pm Upward Bound ASB527; Stock Trading Room Anisfield School of Business
4:00 pm 10:00 pm VB Team Camp Main Arena Bradley Center
4:30 pm 6:30 pm EPS Practices North Field Sports Field
4:35 pm 4:50 pm Upward Bound ASB135;classroom Anisfield School of Business
4:55 pm 5:55 pm Upward Bound ASB219;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
4:55 pm 5:55 pm Upward Bound Lab ASB220;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
5:00 pm 7:00 pm Bergen Barracudas Swim Practice Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
5:00 pm 8:30 pm PERSONAL EFFECTIVENESS SEM 1,BADM,101,20 ASB525; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
5:30 pm 9:00 pm MBA Info Session ASB520; Board Rm-CONTROLLED Anisfield School of Business
5:45 pm 9:00 pm Reclaim My Math B228; Lab B Building
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB221;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Evening Lab ASB321;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB230;conference room Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB327;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB323;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB322;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB332;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB225;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Evening Labs E217; Laboratory-PC E Building
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Evening Labs E112; Open Laboratory E Building
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Evening Labs B118; Computer Lab-PC B Building
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Evening Labs ASB220;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Evening Labs ASB219;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 9:00 pm Operations Management CRN30127 ASB135;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 11:00 pm EOF Supplemental Instruction ASB226;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:45 pm 8:30 pm Trilogy Lacrosse Practices North Field Sports Field
7:00 pm 10:00 pm MLA Recreation Laurel Hall Roadrunner Courts Student Housing
7:00 pm 10:00 pm NEH Dinner SC158; Conference Room Student Center
8:00 pm 9:15 pm Open Swim Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
9:00 pm 11:00 pm MLA Movie Laurel Hall Screening Room Student Housing
 

Personal Calendar Import Instructions

Single Events - To import a single event to your personal calendar click on the title and select open when the file download dialog appears. Make any changes that you would like in the appointment window and click on save, then close.

Multiple Events - To import more than one event, place a check mark in the first column of the events you wish to add to your personal calendar and click on the Import Marked Events into Personal Calendar button. Select save when the file download dialog appears. Note the folder and file name.

Next open your personal calendar and follow the instructions to import a file in iCal format.

Finally, Check your calendar for the events imported.

 
Ramapo College of New Jersey • 505 Ramapo Valley Road • Mahwah, NJ 07430 • 201-684-7500
© 2015 Ramapo College of New Jersey.
Room & Event Scheduling Software