Events Scheduled Today 4/16/2014
Jump to: 
          print list   RSS Feed

 

Start

End

Event Title

Room

Building

7:00 am 9:30 am LAX / M. Soccer/ F. Hockey Stadium Field Sports Field
8:00 am 11:15 am SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN,INFO,342,1 ASB220;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 9:40 am INTEGRATIVE CLINICAL RES II,NURS,450,3 ASB422;classroom/lab Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 11:15 am COST ACCOUNTING,ACCT,411,2 ASB225;classroom Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 11:15 am THE CHRISTIAN BIBLE,LITR,266,1 A100; Classroom A Building
8:00 am 11:15 am THEORIES OF PERSONALITY,PSYC,211,3 A101;Classroom A Building
8:00 am 2:00 pm INTEGRATIVE CLINICAL STRAT II,NURS,355,1 ASB420; Nursing learning lab Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 11:15 am NATURAL HIST & FIELD ECOLOGY,ENST,234,2 A106; Classroom A Building
8:00 am 11:15 am HOLOCAUST & MEDIA,AMER,309,1 A103; Classroom A Building
8:00 am 11:15 am BUSINESS LAW I,BADM,223,3 ASB524; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 11:15 am FUND-INTERNATIONAL BUSI,IBUS,326,1 ASB327;classroom Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 11:15 am NEWSWRITING,COMM,208,2 C114; Lab CONTROLLED MAC C Building
8:00 am 11:15 am READINGS IN THE HUMANITIES,AIID,201,28 A108; Seminar Room A Building
8:00 am 11:15 am SPEECH FOR COMMUNICATION ARTS,COMM,221,3 C110; Classroom C Building
8:00 am 11:15 am ADVANCED FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING,ACCT,423,2 ASB322;classroom Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 11:15 am Adv Topics Psyc, PSYC,430,2 D215; Classroom D Building
8:00 am 11:15 am ETHICS IN BUSINESS,BADM,301,3 ASB332;classroom Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 5:00 pm Stryker Seminar Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 004 Student Housing
8:00 am 12:00 am CA Classes/Rehearsals BC206; Adler Theater Berrie Center
8:00 am 12:00 am CA Classes/Rehearsals BC216; Rehearsal Hall Berrie Center
8:00 am 6:00 pm TAS Student Research Symposium Pavilion Meeting Rooms-All Pavilion
8:00 am 12:00 am CA/Theater Production Performances BC125;Sharp Theater Berrie Center
8:00 am 11:15 am PHYSICS II W/CALC LEC&LAB,PHYS,115,4 G113; Biology Lab G Building
8:00 am 11:15 am PUBLIC HISTORY,HIST,302,1 B217; Classroom B Building
8:00 am 11:15 am INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS,ECON,325,1 ASB525; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
8:00 am 11:15 am INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY,SOCI,101,3 B121; Classroom B Building
8:00 am 11:15 am MTH TCH ELM ED/MTH/SCI,EDUC,345,4 B114; Teacher Ed B Building
8:00 am 11:15 am HISTORY OF JAZZ,MUSI,237,1 BC301; Music Rehearsal Room Berrie Center
8:40 am 9:30 am Fitness and Conditioning The Lodge RAC Student Housing
9:00 am 10:30 am Make-up Mini Training Session A227; Classroom A Building
9:00 am 9:40 am PRECALCULUS-ADDITIONAL HELP,MATH,110A,1 A221; Classroom A Building
9:30 am 10:15 am Testing Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 002 Student Housing
9:30 am 10:20 am Beginning Swimming Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
9:35 am 2:55 pm Stress Management Q225; Bradley Classroom Bradley Center
9:35 am 11:15 am Athletic Injury Management Not Available Not Available
9:35 am 2:55 pm Stress Management Q228;StudioA/Q229;StudioB Bradley Center
9:45 am 1:00 pm CLINICAL MANAGEMENT,NURS,460,3 ASB422;classroom/lab Anisfield School of Business
9:45 am 11:15 am PRECALCULUS,MATH,110,2 A221; Classroom A Building
10:00 am 11:00 am PSA Presentation SC137; Conference Room Student Center
10:00 am 12:00 pm ASB SAC meeting ASB007 & 008 Combined Anisfield School of Business
10:00 am 11:00 am General Educations Task Force II A220; Seminar Room A Building
10:00 am 12:30 pm Men's Soccer Stadium Field Sports Field
10:00 am 11:00 am Yoga Class York Room Mansion
10:00 am 11:00 am Colloquium Series B224; classroom B Building
10:10 am 11:00 am Fitness and Conditioning The Lodge RAC Student Housing
10:25 am 11:15 am Swimming For Fitness Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
10:30 am 11:30 am Microeconomics SI A218; Seminar Room A Building
10:30 am 2:00 pm Peer Training Session A227; Classroom A Building
10:45 am 12:30 pm Student Leadership Committee Meeting A105; Classroom A Building
11:00 am 2:30 pm Student Assistant Tutor ASB523; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
11:00 am 12:30 pm GECCO ASB219;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
11:00 am 12:30 pm Division Meeting SC219; Friends Hall Student Center
11:30 am 2:45 pm MICROBIOLOGY:HLTH SCI,BIOL,211,4 G215; Chemistry Lab G Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm PRINC OF CHEM I LEC/LAB,CHEM,115,3 G210; Chemistry Lab G Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm HIST OF SOC THGHT,SOSC,235,4 G200; Classroom G Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm GENETICS LEC & LAB,BIOL,331,5 G219; Classroom G Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm MUSIC AND IDENTITY,MUSI,462,1 H204; Conference Room H Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm READINGS IN THE HUMANITIES,AIID,201,16 E214; Classroom E Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm THEORIES OF PERSONALITY,PSYC,211,1 G201; Classroom G Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm WEB DESIGN,COMM,322,1 C111; Lab CONTROLLED-MAC C Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm COPY EDITING,COMM,226,1 C114; Lab CONTROLLED MAC C Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm MUSICAL IMPROVISATION,MUSI,327,1 BC301; Music Rehearsal Room Berrie Center
11:30 am 1:10 pm LEADERSHIP SKILLS I,SOSC,105,3 B222/223; Classroom B Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm SOCIAL ISSUES,SOSC,101,1 B217; Classroom B Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGY,PSYC,101,3 B121; Classroom B Building
11:30 am 1:00 pm PRECALCULUS,MATH,110,1 A221; Classroom A Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm PSYCHOLOGY OF PERCEPTION,PSYC,209,2 A106; Classroom A Building
11:30 am 1:00 pm Literature Annual Luncheon SC138; Conference Room Student Center
11:30 am 1:30 pm Open Rec Auxiliary Gym Bradley Center
11:30 am 2:30 pm Unit Council Meeting G125; Classroom G Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm READINGS IN THE HUMANITIES,AIID,201,29 A225; Classroom A Building
11:30 am 1:30 pm Full Professor Forum A107; Classroom A Building
11:30 am 2:45 pm SPEECH FOR COMMUNICATION ARTS,COMM,221,4 C110; Classroom C Building
11:30 am 12:30 pm Chemistry Rec ASB221;classroom Anisfield School of Business
11:30 am 2:45 pm Women and Science,SCIN,434,3 D215; Classroom D Building
12:00 pm 1:00 pm Faculty-Staff Meditation Spiritual Cntr Peace Pavilion Salameno Spiritual Center
12:00 pm 3:00 pm Open Swim Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
12:00 pm 2:00 pm Dumbledore's Army Book Drive Fishbowl Back Left - C Wing Student Center
12:00 pm 2:00 pm Hands for Human Rights Student Center Stairs/Center Student Center
12:00 pm 1:30 pm Admissions Tours Inserra Family Game Room Bradley Center
1:00 pm 2:00 pm PATHWAYS TO SUCCESS WORKSHOP SERIES ASB230;conference room Anisfield School of Business
1:00 pm 7:00 pm LAX / M. Soccer /Field Hockey Stadium Field Sports Field
1:00 pm 2:00 pm AFT Professional Staff Meeting SC136; Conference Room Student Center
1:00 pm 2:15 pm American History Textbook showcase A108; Seminar Room A Building
1:00 pm 2:00 pm Microeconomics SI A218; Seminar Room A Building
1:00 pm 2:30 pm Sustainability Info Table Fishbowl/ Right - C Wing Student Center
1:00 pm 3:30 pm Math 022 -Make-up class A221; Classroom A Building
1:00 pm 2:00 pm chapter assessment A102; Classroom A Building
1:00 pm 3:00 pm Study Hall Q223; Lab Bradley Center
1:00 pm 7:00 pm AOII Composite Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 006 Student Housing
1:15 pm 2:30 pm TAS Luncheon Konica Minolta Spectator Lobby Bradley Center
1:30 pm 2:15 pm Testing Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 002 Student Housing
1:30 pm 4:00 pm M. Soccer Practice Field Sports Field
1:30 pm 4:30 pm CWAC York Room Mansion
2:00 pm 3:30 pm POM - Peace of Mind Group Therapy E215; Classroom E Building
2:00 pm 6:00 pm Softball VS Steven's Institute Softball Field Sports Field
2:00 pm 3:30 pm British Band The Clash SC137; Conference Room Student Center
2:00 pm 3:00 pm Go Government Webinar Series III ASB135;classroom Anisfield School of Business
2:00 pm 5:00 pm Cabinet Meeting ASB520; Board Rm-CONTROLLED Anisfield School of Business
2:00 pm 5:15 pm LEADERSHIP IN A GLOBAL WORLD,NURS,445,3 ASB422;classroom/lab Anisfield School of Business
2:00 pm 3:40 pm LEADERSHIP SKILLS I,SOSC,105,4 ASB220;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
2:30 pm 4:30 pm Don Bosco Tennis Practices Tennis Court 1 Sports Field
2:30 pm 4:30 pm Don Bosco Tennis Practices Tennis Court 5 Sports Field
2:30 pm 4:30 pm Don Bosco Tennis Practices Tennis Court 2 Sports Field
2:30 pm 4:30 pm Don Bosco Tennis Practices Tennis Court 4 Sports Field
2:30 pm 4:30 pm Don Bosco Tennis Practices Tennis Court 6 Sports Field
2:30 pm 4:30 pm Don Bosco Tennis Practices Tennis Court 3 Sports Field
3:00 pm 6:15 pm THE PSYCHOLOGY OF YOGA,PSYC,220,1 B222/223; Classroom B Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm HIST OF SOC THGHT,SOSC,235,7 A106; Classroom A Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm POLITICAL SCIENCE SEMINAR,POLI,405,3 B224; classroom B Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm THE CAMPAIGN IN MEDIA AND FILM,COMM,318, BC141; Classroom Berrie Center
3:00 pm 6:15 pm THE NEW TV CRITICISM,COMM,347,1 BC224; Classroom Berrie Center
3:00 pm 6:15 pm AMER PHOTO, AMER VISUAL CLTR,AMER,311,1 A104; Classroom A Building
3:00 pm 4:40 pm CAREER ACHIEVEMENT,INTD,128,1 A101;Classroom A Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS,ECON,303,1 ASB321;classroom Anisfield School of Business
3:00 pm 5:30 pm MASS ASB522; Seminar Room Anisfield School of Business
3:00 pm 6:15 pm WORLD SUSTAINABILITY,ENST,209,9 ASB225;classroom Anisfield School of Business
3:00 pm 6:15 pm GENDER,RACE& AMERICAN POLITICS,HIST,316, B124; Classroom B Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm SOCIOLOGY OF FAMILY,SOCI,232,2 B121; Classroom B Building
3:00 pm 4:30 pm Assessment Workshop for Conveners SC138; Conference Room Student Center
3:00 pm 6:15 pm READINGS IN THE HUMANITIES,AIID,201,37 A100; Classroom A Building
3:00 pm 5:00 pm Allocation Committee B221; Classroom B Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm READINGS IN THE HUMANITIES,AIID,201,5 A226; Classroom A Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm WOMEN IN CONTEMP SOCIETY,SOSC,280,3 ASB221;classroom Anisfield School of Business
3:00 pm 6:15 pm FUND PHYS II LEC & LAB,PHYS,112,11 G113; Biology Lab G Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm ADV TOPICS PSYCH: PSYCHOPATHY,PSYC,433,1 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 2 Ramapo College Grounds
3:00 pm 6:15 pm GLOBAL MEDIA,LOCAL CHANGE,COMM,410,1 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 1 Ramapo College Grounds
3:00 pm 6:15 pm ART AND EXILE,CNTP,468,1 H204; Conference Room H Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm STORY STRUCT:DOC/FICTION FILM,COMM,220,1 H115 - RESTRICTED USE H Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm GENETICS LEC & LAB,BIOL,331,6 G219; Classroom G Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm FUND CHEM II LEC/LAB,CHEM,112,9 G210; Chemistry Lab G Building
3:00 pm 4:00 pm NSO General Body Meeting ASB136;classroom Anisfield School of Business
3:00 pm 6:15 pm PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II LAB,CHEM,343,1 G204; Chemistry Lab G Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY & SOCIETY,SCIN,210,1 G200; Classroom G Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY II,BIOL,112,1 G117; TAS Lab G Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm HISTORY OF ROCK 'N' ROLL,MUSI,232,1 BC301; Music Rehearsal Room Berrie Center
3:00 pm 6:15 pm PUBLIC SOCIOLOGIES,SOCI,335,1 E217; Laboratory-PC E Building
3:00 pm 4:00 pm Supplemental Instruction A105; Classroom A Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm SOCIAL ISSUES,SOSC,101,2 E212, Classroom E Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm INTERACTIVE ANIMATION DESIGN,COMM,362,1 C111; Lab CONTROLLED-MAC C Building
3:00 pm 4:00 pm FASA General Body Meetings A103; Classroom A Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm SPEECH FOR COMMUNICATION ARTS,COMM,221,5 C110; Classroom C Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm DIGITAL MUSIC PERFORMANCE,MUSI,366,1 BC308; Class Laboratory Berrie Center
3:00 pm 6:15 pm SENIOR THESIS EXHIBITION,ARTS,408,1 BC315; Drawing Studio Berrie Center
3:00 pm 6:15 pm FOUNDATNS-ITALIAN I,LANG,121,1 E214; Classroom E Building
3:00 pm 6:15 pm SENIOR THESIS EXHIBITION,ARTS,408,1 BC317; Painting Studio Berrie Center
4:00 pm 6:00 pm FASA Barrio Jack Slurpee Practice H129; Auditorium H Building
4:00 pm 7:00 pm ADMIN FIELD EXP/INTERN II,EDLD,608,1 A103; Classroom A Building
4:00 pm 8:00 pm APPLIED RSRCH: USING DATA CURR,EDLD,604, A223; Classroom A Building
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Probability and Statistics SI B216; Classroom B Building
4:00 pm 8:00 pm Nursing Tutoring - Juniors ASB327;classroom Anisfield School of Business
4:00 pm 7:00 pm Men's Club LAX / Ultimate Frisbee Practice Field Sports Field
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Crossfit Auxiliary Gym Bradley Center
4:30 pm 8:00 pm Bergen Barracudas Swim Practice Adele & Rueben Thomas Pool Bradley Center
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Zumba Q228;StudioA/Q229;StudioB Bradley Center
5:00 pm 6:00 pm chapter assessment A218; Seminar Room A Building
5:00 pm 8:00 pm Women's Soccer Soccer Field 1 Sports Field
5:00 pm 8:00 pm Sigma Iota Rho Induction Ceremony SC136; Conference Room Student Center
5:00 pm 9:00 pm Spring Concert York Room Mansion
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Math w/Apps SI ASB332;classroom Anisfield School of Business
5:30 pm 6:30 pm Chamber Music Rehearsal BC329; Open Laboratory Berrie Center
5:30 pm 8:30 pm E-board Meeting ASB523; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 9:00 pm TAS Alumni Advisory Board Meeting ASB520; Board Rm-CONTROLLED Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 7:00 pm Kickboxing Q228;StudioA/Q229;StudioB Bradley Center
6:00 pm 7:00 pm ALD E-board meeting A105; Classroom A Building
6:00 pm 8:30 pm Amer as Multicultural Society,AIID,401,1 D215; Classroom D Building
6:00 pm 7:00 pm General Meeting of ISO B221; Classroom B Building
6:00 pm 8:00 pm ADVANCED PATHOPHYSIOLOGY,NRED,635,1 ASB422;classroom/lab Anisfield School of Business
6:00 pm 9:00 pm Study Hall Q225; Bradley Classroom Bradley Center
6:15 pm 7:15 pm EPS State Game North Field Sports Field
6:30 pm 10:00 pm CAPSTONE PROJECT,SUST,720,1 Sharp Sustainability Educ Cntr Sharp Sustainability Educ Cntr
6:30 pm 9:45 pm TCHNG FOR EFFCTV LRNG,EDUC,343,1 Not Available Not Available
6:30 pm 9:45 pm WORLD CINEMA MOVEMENTS,COMM,229,1 C110; Classroom C Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm DYNAMICS:DMSTC VIOLENCE,SOSC,219,2 Temp Classroom Trailer Room 6 Ramapo College Grounds
6:30 pm 9:45 pm MARKETING MANAGEMENT,MKTG,430,1 ASB322;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:30 pm M. DiBartolomeo Class E233; Laboratory-PC E Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm HIST OF SOC THGHT,SOSC,235,9 G200; Classroom G Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm EVOLUTION,BIOL,356,2 E214; Classroom E Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm WRITING THE SCREENPLAY,COMM,344,1 H129; Auditorium H Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm FUND PHYS II LEC & LAB,PHYS,112,6 G113; Biology Lab G Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm DEATH & DYING,SOSC,314,2 A101;Classroom A Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm HISTORY OF HIP-HOP AND RAP MUS,MUSI,233, H204; Conference Room H Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm FUND CHEM II LEC/LAB,CHEM,112,7 G210; Chemistry Lab G Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm MICROBIOLOGY:HLTH SCI,BIOL,211,6 G215; Chemistry Lab G Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm MOTION GRAPHICS & TITLE DESIGN,COMM,327, H123 Lab CONTROLLED-MAC H Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm BRONZE CASTING/WELDING,ARTS,308,1 SS106; Class Lab. Sculpture Studio
6:30 pm 9:45 pm 20TH CENTURY EUROPE,HIST,257,1 A220; Seminar Room A Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY,PHYS,103,2 A226; Classroom A Building
6:30 pm 7:30 pm Principles of Chemistry SI ASB230;conference room Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm OPERATING SYSTEMS,CMPS,311,1 ASB423;lab-linux-RESTRICTED Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY,PSYC,314,1 ASB220;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS,MGMT,301,1 ASB135;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm ITALIAN CINEMA,INTL,318,1 ASB136;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm FUND-INTERNATIONAL BUSI,IBUS,326,4 ASB525; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm PUBLICATION DESIGN,COMM,339,1 C111; Lab CONTROLLED-MAC C Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY,PSYC,227,4 ASB226;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm DATA STRUCTURES,CMPS,231,1 ASB429;classroom/lab Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm WESTERN STUDIES I,HIST,105,5 B121; Classroom B Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm SOCIOLOGY OF FAMILY,SOCI,232,3 A107; Classroom A Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm MANAGING ORGANIZATNL BEHAVIOR,MGMT,302,5 ASB225;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm TOPICS,COMM,390,4 BC141; Classroom Berrie Center
6:30 pm 9:45 pm PUBLIC SPEAKING,COMM,222,3 BC224; Classroom Berrie Center
6:30 pm 9:45 pm GOSPEL CHORUS,MUSI,227,1 BC301; Music Rehearsal Room Berrie Center
6:30 pm 9:45 pm FINANCIAL MKTS & INSTITUTIONS,FINC,303,1 ASB332;classroom Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm VODOUN/AFRICAN RELIG-NEW WORLD,AFST,330, A102; Classroom A Building
6:30 pm 9:45 pm OPERATIONS MGMT,MGMT,370,6 ASB219;classroom/lab-PC Anisfield School of Business
6:30 pm 9:45 pm TCHNG FOR EFFCTV LRNG,EDUC,343,2 B114; Teacher Ed B Building
7:00 pm 9:00 pm Dance Team Practice Q228;StudioA/Q229;StudioB Bradley Center
7:00 pm 8:10 pm Yoga Class Spiritual Cntr Peace Pavilion Salameno Spiritual Center
7:00 pm 8:00 pm ALD E-board meeting A105; Classroom A Building
7:00 pm 8:30 pm YNA Club Meetings A108; Seminar Room A Building
7:00 pm 11:00 pm FASA Overdrive Practice G106; Classroom G Building
7:15 pm 8:45 pm Math225 Exam ASB321;classroom Anisfield School of Business
7:15 pm 8:45 pm PRODUCING THE NEWSPAPER,COMM,333,1 SC218; Newspaper Office Student Center
7:30 pm 10:30 pm Volleyball Auxiliary Gym Bradley Center
8:00 pm 10:00 pm Alpha Omicron Pi Eboard Meeting A218; Seminar Room A Building
8:00 pm 10:00 pm Laurel Staff Meeting Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 006 Student Housing
8:00 pm 11:00 pm Wedding Crashers Pavilion Rooms 1&2 Pavilion
9:00 pm 11:55 pm Chapter Meeting SC138; Conference Room Student Center
9:00 pm 11:00 pm Sigma Delta Tau Chapter Meeting B222/223; Classroom B Building
9:00 pm 11:00 pm Special Brotherhood Meetings ASB007 & 008 Combined Anisfield School of Business
9:00 pm 10:00 pm Bible Study Spiritual Cntr Peace Pavilion Salameno Spiritual Center
9:00 pm 11:30 pm Tri Sigma Sorority Meeting SC137; Conference Room Student Center
9:30 pm 11:30 pm Phi Kappa Sigma Chapter Meeting ASB221;classroom Anisfield School of Business
9:30 pm 12:00 am Tau Delta Phi Meeting Laurel Hall Mtg Rm 002 Student Housing
9:30 pm 11:55 pm Pi Kappa Alpha Meeting ASB524; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
9:45 pm 12:00 am Delta Phi Epsilon Meeting ASB135;classroom Anisfield School of Business
9:45 pm 11:55 pm Kappa Sigma Chapter Meeting ASB323;classroom Anisfield School of Business
9:45 pm 11:00 pm Dance Company Meeting H129; Auditorium H Building
9:45 pm 11:30 pm AEPi Chapter Meeting H204; Conference Room H Building
9:45 pm 11:55 pm General Meetings C110; Classroom C Building
10:00 pm 12:30 am Dodgeball Battle of the Champions Laurel Hall Roadrunner Courts Student Housing
10:00 pm 11:00 pm Club Meeting A108; Seminar Room A Building
10:00 pm 11:30 pm Tau Kappa Epsilon Chapter Meeting ASB525; Classroom Style Anisfield School of Business
 

Personal Calendar Import Instructions

Single Events - To import a single event to your personal calendar click on the title and select open when the file download dialog appears. Make any changes that you would like in the appointment window and click on save, then close.

Multiple Events - To import more than one event, place a check mark in the first column of the events you wish to add to your personal calendar and click on the Import Marked Events into Personal Calendar button. Select save when the file download dialog appears. Note the folder and file name.

Next open your personal calendar and follow the instructions to import a file in iCal format.

Finally, Check your calendar for the events imported.

 
Ramapo College of New Jersey • 505 Ramapo Valley Road • Mahwah, NJ 07430 • 201-684-7500
© 2009 Ramapo College of New Jersey.
Room & Event Scheduling Software